*We use some of the world's most precious ingredients, in active concentration, which is rarely found in personal care products. Limited global availability according to season.
Aloe Oil - Has soothing and moisturizing properties. Effective healing agent for burns, injuries and acne. It contains steroids, enzymes, and amino acids which stimulate the growth of new cells and tissue.
 
Apricot Kernal Oil - A very light hydrating base, readily absorbed by the skin. Good for all skin types and ideal for sensitive and mature skin. It softens the skin, and is high in mineral salts and vitamins. It is used for cell regeneration and premature aging. Favored for lotions, creams and after bath oils
 
Avocado Oil - High in proteins, amino acids and vitamins A, D, and E. It is very moisturizing and healing. A very rich, somewhat waxy oil. Regenerates and softens skin tissue. Ideal for extremely dry and sensitive skin. Limited shelf life.
 
Borage Oil - This is an ideal oil for its moisture retaining properties and non- occlusive moisturization of dry skin. Contains a higher percentage of gamma-linolenic acid than other oils. The body does not produce these essential fatty acids (Vitamin F), so we must include these nutrients in our diet and skin care. This oil is easily absorbed by the skin, which enables it to transport essential fatty acids. Very limited shelf life.
 
Calendula Oil - Is known for its therapeutic benefits. It is regenerative and anti-inflammatory properties are known to successfully heal a variety of damage, including wounds, burns, chapped and dry skin. It softens and soothes the skin.
 
Camellia Nut Oil - Contains oleic acids, with an 87% fatty acid content. The oil comes from the compressed seeds of the Camellia Sassangua shrub. It is a wonderful lightweight carrier oil with hydrating and healing properties. Perfect for facial use.
 
Carrier Oil - Is a crushed whole oil (as opposed to distilled essential oils). Often derived from the nut, kernal, or pod of the plant, these oils serve as a hydrating and lubricating base.
 
Carrot Oil - Very high in vitamin A and vitamin E. Contains: beta carotine, minerals, antioxidants and retinal. Ideal for it's natural sun screening properties, providing some degree of natural protection. Also contains vitamins B, C, and D.
 
Clay - Cleans the pores of blockages, and stabilizes the natural flow of sebum. It draws out toxins, dirt and excess sebum. Leaves skin receptive to natural moisture, yet free of excess.
 
Coconut Oil - Comes from the dried coconut meat. Small percentages must be used in cosmetics as too much can be drying to the skin. Used as a percentage in soap making, it produces a high quality firm bar with wonderful fluffy lather used in the hardest water. Best known for its cleansing and lathering capabilities.
 
Cocoa Butter - Not easily absorbed by the skin. It lays down a protective layer, holding moisture to the skin, thereby making it an excellent skin softener. In soap making, it makes a harder bar.
 
Coconut Oil, Fractionated - The only type of coconut oil which can be used as a majority oil in creams, lotions or massage oils. It does not have the drying qualities of regular coconut oil, but has wonderful moisturizing qualities.
 
Home / To page 2 >>